In compliance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and E-Commerce in Spain, we inform you that this Website is the property of AMPO S. Coop, hereinafter AMPO, with registered address at Barrio Katea S/N – 20213 Idiazabal (Gipuzkoa) – Spain, with Fiscal ID No. F-20027090 and registered in the Euskadi Registry of Cooperatives with the following details: No. 86.3.229. For any query or suggestion, please contact us by e-mail at, or by phone on +34 943 188 000.



This Web page is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable to Spain, and both nationals and foreigners who use this Web site will be subject to such regulations. The access by the USER to our Web page is free and conditioned by the prior reading and full acceptance , express and without reserves, of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE valid at the time of access, which we urge you to read carefully. When accessing our website, its content or services, the USER accepts and expressly submits to the general conditions of use. If the user is not in agreement with these conditions of use, he/she must refrain from using the website or operating through it. We reserve the right to modify the presentation and configuration of our Website, expand or reduce services, or even remove it or any services and content provided from the Network at any time, unilaterally and without prior notice.



The User agrees to use the Website or the services provided therein for lawful purposes and effects, committing to not damage, disable or deteriorate the Website or its services, nor hinder the normal enjoyment of the Website by other Users. The User guarantees that the activities that he/she develops will under no circumstances be offensive to the good name and business image of AMPO for other Users of the website or third parties. Equally, the User expressly agrees to not destroy, alter, disable or, in any other way, damage the data, programmes or electronic or other documents found on this Website. The User agrees to not introduce, among others, programmes, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX controls or any other device which may cause or be susceptible to causing any kind of alteration in the computer systems of the holder of the Website or third parties. The User agrees to make suitable and lawful use of the contents and services that AMPO offers through its websites and, including but not limited to, to not use them (1) to engage in illegal or unlawful activities or those that are contrary to good faith and public order; (2) to disseminate contents or publicity of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, supporting terrorism or threatening human rights; (3) to cause damage in the physical or logical systems of AMPO, its suppliers or third parties, to introduce or disseminate in the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems which may be susceptible to causing the aforementioned damage; (4) to attempt to access and, if applicable, use the e-mail accounts of other Users and modify or manipulate their messages. AMPO reserves the right to remove any comments or contributions which infringe respect for personal dignity, which are discriminatory, sexist, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, which threaten youth or infancy, public safety or order, among others, or which, in its opinion, are not suitable for publishing. AMPO will not be held responsible in any case, nor compensate any damages derived, whether from opinions published by the Users through the forums, chats or other participative tools.



AMPO is the holder of all the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights of its web pages, the elements contained therein (including images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, combination of colours, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programmes required for its operation, access and use, etc.). Consequently, all the contents, texts, images and source codes are property of AMPO S.COOP or of third parties for which the rights of use have been acquired, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights. The User agrees to respect AMPO’s Intellectual and Industrial Property rights. You may visualise the elements of the various websites and even print, copy and store them on your computer’s hard drive or any other physical medium as long as it is solely and exclusively for personal and private use, without profit; it is therefore strictly forbidden to transform, distribute, publicly communicate, make available or in any other way use, modify, alter or decompile the contents of this website. The User must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protective device or security system installed on the AMPO web pages. The User needs express authorisation from AMPO S.COOP and/or the holder of these rights in order to modify, reproduce, use, distribute these or any rights belonging to the holder. The establishment of links to our website does not grant any right, authorising exclusively the access to our web page, the total or partial reproduction of the images and content of our website being forbidden. Equally, the mere fact that a link has been established to our web page does not give the right to be considered a collaborator or partner of AMPO S.COOP. The imitation, either partial or total, of our website is strictly forbidden.



AMPO will not, under any circumstances, be held liable for damages of any nature which may arise as a result of, including but not limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal, correct visualisation or transmission of viruses or malware or harmful programmes in the content, which may occur despite constantly adopting all the technological measures necessary to avoid such problems. AMPO reserves the right to perform, without prior notice whatsoever, modifications which it deems appropriate to its websites, by changing, deleting or adding either the content and services provided through the website or the form in which these are presented or located in the website.



Access to our Web page is free and does not require prior subscription or registration. Nevertheless, AMPO reserves the right to offer services which require the user to register beforehand. In all such cases, these services will be duly identified on the Web, with easy instructions for registration. The user must access our Web page in good faith, in compliance with rules of public order and with these General Conditions of use. Access to our Web site is carried out under the user’s own exclusive responsibility, and the user will be liable in all cases for the damages which may be caused by them to third parties or to our company. The user is expressly prohibited from using and obtaining the services and contents offered in this web page via procedures other than those stipulated herein and, when applicable, in the specific conditions which govern the acquisition of certain services. In the event that this web page were to contain links to other web sites or pages not managed by AMPO, this company declares that it does not have any control over these sites nor will it be liable for their content. The links included in this website are offered exclusively as informational references, without any type of appraisal of the contents, owners, services or products offered therein. In any event, AMPO will be totally exempt and held harmless against any type of claim, whether in relation to the services provided by third parties against whatsoever claim of any nature or lawsuits which may be filed in relation to these or derived from them. AMPO reserves the right to take the appropriate legal action against any USERS who violate these general conditions of use. The USER accepts that not initiating such actions does not constitute a formal waiver of such rights, these being valid until the term of prescription of the violations.



Confidentiality, professional secrecy and security are core values of AMPO S.COOP, which is committed to guaranteeing the privacy of the user or visitor at all times and in all its interactions. AMPO S.COOP also pledges to not collect unnecessary data on the User. Equally, we vow to treat the personal information which the User may provide via our web page with extreme diligence. In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, and Royal Decree 1720/2007 on the development of the Personal Data Protection Law, we inform you that the use of certain services on our web page requires you to provide us with certain personal information via registration forms or by sending e-mails, and that this information will be processed and included in files, the property and responsibility of AMPO S.COOP. The aforementioned provision of personal information constitutes express consent to such treatment of a revocable nature and without retroactive effect. Equally, we inform you that, in order to safeguard the safety of your personal data, we will apply the technical and organisational measures required by Royal decree 1720/2007, which governs the regulation of security measures of personal data files.


Use of your personal data

The data we request are appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are collected and under no circumstances are you obliged to provide such information. Additionally, you certify that all the information you provide is truthful, accurate and pertinent for the purpose it is requested. Our Web page gathers your personal data by receiving various forms and via e-mail, where you can request any type of information, clarification or doubt. Sending such emails implies granting authorisation to include them in our files, if AMPO S.COOP considers it appropriate, and these will be governed by these privacy policies. Such data will be included in our files for data treatment purposes.

Receipt of Curriculum Vitae.

If you send us your CV, in virtue of the Personal Data Protection Law, we inform you that your personal data will be included in our files with the purpose of having your resume available in order to carry out staff selection processes if your professional profile meets our needs. As long as you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, we understand that you are still interested in being included in them for future selection processes. In order to keep our personal data files up-to-date, we ask that you notify us of any change or modification thereto.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data.

You may exercise your right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided for under the law by a signed written document addressed to AMPO S.COOP at Barrio Katea S/N- 20213 Idiazabal (Gipuzkoa) – Spain or by e-mail to


Communication of data.

AMPO S.COOP informs you that your information is treated confidentially and is destined exclusively for internal use and for the purposes specified. Therefore, we do not transfer nor do we communicate your information to third parties, except in situations required by law or when the USER gives their express consent. Security of your personal data. In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that AMPO S.COOP has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal information supplied from any alteration, loss and non-authorised treatments or accesses, as required by Royal Decree 1720/2007, which governs the regulations on security measures for files containing data of a personal nature.


Updating your data.

In order for us to keep your personal data up-to-date it is important that you notify us in the event of any modification, otherwise we cannot answer for the accuracy of the information. We consider that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, that you continue to be interested in being included therein until AMPO S.COOP deems it appropriate and as long as it is suitable for the purpose for which the data were obtained. AMPO S.COOP will not be held responsible for the privacy policy in terms of the personal data you provide third parties through links available on our web page. AMPO S.COOP may modify these privacy policies in order to adapt them to the modifications performed to our website, or changes in legislation or jurisdiction regarding personal data which may arise, and you must therefore read the conditions every time you provide personal information through this website. For any issue related to the Personal Data Protection Policy, you may contact us via the details above.



By making this Web page available to the user, we wish to offer you an entire range of quality contents and services, using maximum diligence in their provision and in the technological media used. However, we accept no liability for the presence of viruses or other elements which may in any way damage the user’s computer system. The USER is not allowed to perform any action on our portal which causes an excessive operational overload on our computer systems, nor introduce viruses, install robots or software which may alter the normal operation of our web, or ultimately cause damage to our computer systems. The user accepts all responsibility deriving from the use of our web page, being solely responsible for any direct or indirect effect on the web page, including but not limited to any financial, technical and/or legal adverse result, deception of the expectations generated by our portal. The user agrees to hold AMPO S.COOP harmless against any claims derived directly or indirectly from these events. AMPO S.COOP will not be held liable for any claim with regard to the intellectual property rights for the articles and images published on its web page; equally, the company does not guarantee the accuracy, veracity or validity of the content of this web page, whether it belongs to the company, third parties or is linked to other websites, being completely exonerated from any liability derived from the use thereof. AMPO S.COOP is exonerated from any liability deriving from any claim, including the payment of legal fees for the claims or lawsuits placed by third parties due to a breach by the USER of our conditions of use, access and privacy policy, or any other claim due to legal non-compliance. The USER acknowledges that he/she has all the information in relation to the conditions of use of our portal, and confirms that it is sufficient to exclude error, and therefore accepts them expressly in full. The USER is fully aware that the mere browsing of the website, as well as the use of its services, implies acceptance of these conditions of use. Everything regarding our web page is governed exclusively by Spanish law. If there is any disagreement of discrepancy among the parties regarding the interpretation and content of this web page, all parties will subject themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of the province of the city of the registered address of the company, specified above, expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction. For any issue related to the Conditions of Use of our web page, you may contact us via the details above.